Zambia Centre for Accountancy Studies
Schedules17/06/2024
zcasprotimetable-julytodec2024-sem2update.mfw  

[1]

Classes
ABE - LEVEL 4 DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Full Time S: 08/07/2024 ABE - LEVEL 5 DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Full Time S: 22/07/2024 ABE - LEVEL 6 DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Full Time S : 22/06/2024
ACCA - APPLIED KNOWLEDGE Part Time S: 08/07/2024 ACCA - APPLIED SKILLS Full Time S: 22/07/2024 ACCA - APPLIED SKILLS ONLINE 22/07/2024
ACCA - STRATEGIC PROFESSIONAL ESSENTIALS ONLINE S:22/07/2024 ACCA - STRATEGIC OPTIONS ONLINE S: 22/07/2024 ACCA - APPLIED KNOWLEDGE ONLINE S: 08/07/2024
ACCA SO - STRATEGIC OPTIONS Full Time S: 22/07/2024 ACCA - STRATEGIC PROFESSIONAL ESSENTIALS Full Time S:22/07/2024 ACCA-PT - APPLIED SKILLS PART TIME S: 22/07/2024
ACCA-SO - STRATEGIC OPTIONS Part Time S: 22/07/2024 ACCA SPE - STRATEGIC PROFESSIONAL ESSENTIALS Part Time S: 22/07/2024 BA(HONS) - BUSINESS PURCHASING AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGT UoG (STARTERS) S: 12/08/2024
BA(HONS) - BUSINESS PURCHASING AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGT UoG (RETURNING) S: 12/08/2024 BA(HONS) - BUSINESS STUDIES UoG (STARTERS) S: 12/08/2024 BA(HONS) - BUSINESS STUDIES UoG (RETURNING) S: 12/08/2024
BA(HONS) - BUSINESS STUDIES (MARKETING) UoG (STARTERS) S: 12/08/2024 BA(HONS) - BUSINESS STUDIES (FINANCE) UoG (STARTERS) S: 12/08/2024 BA(HONS) - BUSINESS STUDIES (FINANCE) UoG (RETURNING) S: 12/08/2024
BA(HONS) - BUSINESS STUDIES (MARKETING) UoG (RETURNING) S: 12/08/2024 BScC - BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTING UoG (STARTERS) S: 12/08/2024 BScC - BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTING UoG (RETURNING) S: 12/08/2024
CILT - CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT (CERTIFICATE) Part Time S: 22/07/2024 CILT - INTERNATIONAL DIPLOMA Full Time S: 22/07/2024 CILT - INTERNATIONAL DIPLOMA Part Time / Online S: 22/07/2024
CILT - INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATE Full Time S: 22/07/2024 CIMA - OPERATIONAL LEVEL S: 08/07/2024 CIMA CBA- CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ACCOUNTING S: 08/07/2024
CIMA - OPERATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE S: 08/07/2024 CIMA - MANAGEMENT LEVEL ONLINE S: 22/07/2024 CIMA - STRATEGIC LEVEL ONLINE S: 22/07/2024
CIMA - MANAGEMENT LEVEL S: 22/07/2024 CIMA - STRATEGIC LEVEL S: 22/07/2024 CIPS FT - LEVEL 2 CERTIFICATE S: 08/07/2024
CIPS FT - LEVEL 5 ADVANCED DIPLOMA S: 22/07/2024 CIPS FT - LEVEL 4 DIPLOMA S: 08/07/2024 CIPS FT - LEVEL 3 ADVANCED CERTIFICATE S: 08/07/2024
CIPS - LEVEL 6 PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY S: 22/07/2024 CIPS - LEVEL 4 DIPLOMA Part Time S: 08/07/2024 FIA-CAT INTRO S: 08/07/2024
FIA-INTERMEDIATE S: 08/07/2024 FIA-DIPLOMA S: 08/07/2024 MBA/ MA - INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS UoG (STARTERS) S: 12/08/2024
MBA/ MA - INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS UoG (RETURNING) S: 12/08/2024 ZICA - DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING LEVEL 2 S: 22/07/2024 ZICA - DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING LEVEL 1 S: 08/07/2024
ZICA - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT (CA) APPLICATION LEVEL S: 22/07/2024 ZICA - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT (CA) APPLICATION LEVEL ONLINE S: 22/07/2024 ZICA - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANCY (CA) ADVISORY LEVEL S: 22/07/2024
ZICA - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANCY (CA) ADVISORY LEVEL ONLINE S: 22/07/2024  
Lecturers
Akson Lungu(Mr) Akwale Musonda(Mr) Billy Kaombe(Mr)
Bright Mulenga(Mr) Burton Mweemba(Dr) Barbara Siabasimbi(Ms)
Clement Chuunga(Mr) Chimanga Kashale(Mr) Chitambo Mwape(Mr)
Charles Mubaanga(Mr) Christopher Banda(Mr) Derick Kalunga(Mr)
Enos Chiyongwe(Mr) Francis Mukosa(Mr) Francis Simukoko(Mr)
Gwebente Mudenda(Mr) Handson Goma(Mr) Hutson Haccuma(Mr)
Howard Koteka(Mr) Harriet Mukuka(Ms) Ignatius Jere(Mr)
Joshua Chilimina(Mr) Justine Chileshe(Mr) Joy Kwenda(Ms)
Justin Mwelwa(Mr) Kenny Chabala(Mr) Kafula Kabwibwi(Ms)
Kauta Nathan(Mr) Kephas Saidi(Mr) Lubosi Mwitumwa(Mr)
Mandala M. Kapuka(Mr) Moses Katebe(Mr) Mulamfu Mwansa(Mr)
Mutinta Mweemba(Mr) Ngosa C Moonga(Mrs) Rabbie Mukuma(Mr)
Richard Mbewe(Dr) Simon Mfune(Mr) TBA
TBA Velenasi Kangwa(Mrs) Windu Matoka(Dr)
Rooms
Room 1 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 10 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 11 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Room 12 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 125 - First Floor (George Sokota Building) Room 126 - First Floor (George Sokota)
Room 128 - First Floor (George Sokota) Room 130 - First Floor (George Sokota) Room 131 - First Floor (George Sokota)
Room 132 - First Floor (George Sokota) Room 134 - First Floor (George Sokota) Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Room 212 - Second Floor Lab (George Sokota) Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 3 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Room 33 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 34 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 35 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Room 36 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 6 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) Room 7 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)



Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Version 7.1.5 (17/06/2024 19:20)