ZICA - DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING LEVEL 1 S: 08/07/2024 [1]
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
D2/CA1.2 - Quantitative Analysis/ Business Statistics
Christopher Banda(Mr)
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
D2/CA1.2 - Quantitative Analysis/ Business Statistics
Christopher Banda(Mr)
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
D5 - Cost Accounting
TBA
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
D1/CA1.1 - Financial Accounting
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Derick Kalunga(Mr)
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
D5 - Cost Accounting
TBA
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BREAK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:30-11:30
 
D1/CA1.1 - Financial Accounting
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Derick Kalunga(Mr)
D1/CA1.1 - Financial Accounting
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Derick Kalunga(Mr)
D3/CA1.3 - Business Economics
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Joshua Chilimina(Mr)
D3/CA1.3 - Business Economics
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Joshua Chilimina(Mr)
D4/CA1.6 - Information Technology And Business Communication
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Ignatius Jere(Mr)
 
 
 
 
11:30-12:30
 
 
 
 
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
D4/CA1.6 - Information Technology And Business Communication
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Ignatius Jere(Mr)
D5 - Cost Accounting
TBA
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
D7/CA1.5 - Principles of Management/ Management Theory and Practice
Room 7 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Joy Kwenda(Ms)
D4/CA1.6 - Information Technology And Business Communication
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Ignatius Jere(Mr)
D6/CA1.4 - Business Law
Justine Chileshe(Mr)
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
D7/CA1.5 - Principles of Management/ Management Theory and Practice
Room 7 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Joy Kwenda(Ms)
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
D3/CA1.3 - Business Economics
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Joshua Chilimina(Mr)
D6/CA1.4 - Business Law
Justine Chileshe(Mr)
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
D6/CA1.4 - Business Law
Justine Chileshe(Mr)
Room 2 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
D7/CA1.5 - Principles of Management/ Management Theory and Practice
Room 7 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Joy Kwenda(Ms)
 
 
 
 
EVENING
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:30-18:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:30-19:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:30-20:10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.1.5 17/07/2024 13:30
Zambia Centre for Accountancy Studies