Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota) [1]
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
08:00-09:00
 
D12 - Governance and Company Law
Justine Chileshe(Mr)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
 
 
 
 
 
 
D12 - Governance and Company Law
Justine Chileshe(Mr)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
6UAPM - Advanced Project Management (elective)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Christopher Banda(Mr)
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BREAK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:30-11:30
 
 
 
 
E1 - Managing Finance in the Digital World
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Simon Mfune(Mr)
E1 - Managing Finance in the Digital World
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Simon Mfune(Mr)
6UCF - Corporate Finance (elective)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Kauta Nathan(Mr)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:30-12:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
6UAPM - Advanced Project Management (elective)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Christopher Banda(Mr)
 
 
 
D12 - Governance and Company Law
Justine Chileshe(Mr)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
E1 - Managing Finance in the Digital World
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Simon Mfune(Mr)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6UCF - Corporate Finance (elective)
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Kauta Nathan(Mr)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EVENING
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:30-18:30
 
COMP1787 - Requirements Management
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Simon Mfune(Mr)
BUSI1051 - Coporate Finance
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Kafula Kabwibwi(Ms)
 
 
 
BUSI1604 - Foundations of Scholarship and Research
Room 23 - Ground Floor (George Sokota)
Burton Mweemba(Dr)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:30-19:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:30-20:10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.1.5 17/07/2024 13:30
Zambia Centre for Accountancy Studies