ZCAS University

July to December 2020 Timetables


Quality Control Issues
  • Start of lecture: 0 - 5 minutes
  • Assignments: 1 per 2 weeks
  • Feedback to assignments: up to 1 week
  • Feedback to Monthly Tests & Mock 1: up to 2 weeks
  • Feedback to Mock 2: minimum 5 days before final exams
  • Intensive revision: 2 to 3 weeks
  • Additional class(es) for missed class(es) by Lecturer
  • Prior notice in case of Lecturer absence
  • Let us know about any concerns (refer to student handbook regarding procedure)
  • Provide teaching plan to students at commencement
Scheduled Mocks and Monthly Tests
  • Monthly Test
Date 1
  • Mock Exam
Date 2

Please Note that the above Assessment Dates may NOT apply to all the PROGRAMMES.

Key : S:Start Date and E: End Date

Draft Timetables - Please Advice Students Accordingly...

R213FR:Lab 3 Room 213 [1]
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
08:00-09:00
 
BIT412-Database Management and Administration-Oracle
Lab 3 Room 213
Zulu J (Mr)
BIT 312-Mobile Technologies
Emmanuel Lwele (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
 
 
 
BEC322-Operations Research
Mwiinga B (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Break
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CCNA 2-Routing and Switching Essentials
Lab 3 Room 213
Zulu J (Mr)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:30-11:30
 
Internet Technologies
Lab 3 Room 213
Emmanuel Lwele (Mr)
BEC322-Operations Research
Lab 3 Room 213
Mwiinga B (Mr)
BNE 222-Distributed Operating Systems
Mfune S (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:30-12:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lunch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BTS212-Operating Systems
Mfune S (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
BTS212-Operating Systems
Mfune S (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
BSC 122-Crime Mapping
Lab 3 Room 213
Simbaya Amos (Mr)
BSC 122-Crime Mapping
Lab 3 Room 213
Simbaya Amos (Mr)
BIT412-Database Management and Administration-Oracle
Lab 3 Room 213
Zulu J (Mr)
BHR232-Conflicts, Disputes Resolution & Mediation
Sililo Sitali(Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
BIT 312-Mobile Technologies
Emmanuel Lwele (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
CCNA 2-Routing and Switching Essentials
Lab 3 Room 213
Zulu J (Mr)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Part Time
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:30-18:45
 
MIT121-FT Cloud Computing
Lab 3 Room 213
Njovu C (Dr)
BEC422-Industrial & Labour Economics
Lab 3 Room 213
MIT241-Strategic Marketing (Elective)
IT Lecture4
Lab 3 Room 213
MIT232-Computing Project
Lab 3 Room 213
Jere E.B. (Dr)
BNE222-Distributed Operating Systems
Mfune S (Mr)
Lab 3 Room 213
 
 
 
 
18:45-20:10
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 29/09/2020 14:23
Zambia Centre for Accountancy Studies